TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF SMART VILLAGE OFFICE PUNALUR IN PUNALUR TALUK (Civil and Electrical works) in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

15-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹39,23,329

Progress

Issue15-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical21-01-2026 08:57:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Housing Board CONSTRUCTION OF SMART VILLAGE OFFICE PUNALUR IN PUNALUR TALUK (Civil and Electrical works) in KOLLAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-01-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Trivandrum||Executive Engineer Kollam

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

KSHB KOLLAM DIVISION

Work Location

PUNALUR

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ashokkumar.k
21-01-2026 08:57:00
2
MUHAMMED RAFI R
21-01-2026 08:54:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
MUHAMMED RAFI R
L2
Ashokkumar.k

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

15-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

22-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE