TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CRATE WASHING, MILK POUCH PACKING, CLEANING OF SORROUNDING AREA AND UNLOADING EMPTY MILK and MILK PRODUCTS CRATES FROM MILK VEHICLE AT MILK PLANT JIND in JIND, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 6:20 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,10,000

Value

₹55,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 6:20 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation To Provide labour for Crate Washing, Milk Pouch Packing, Cleaning of Surrounding Area and Unloading Empty Milk and Milk Products crates from Milk Vehicles at Milk Plant Jind in JIND, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 11:50:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 11:50:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹55,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-07-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Jind

Bid Opening Place

Meeting Hall Vita Milk Plant Jind

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Jind Tender Reference Number MUHJ/ADMN/2026/9038 Tender ID 2026_HBC_533135_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Fees .pdf Required Tender Documents .pdf DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CRATE WASHING, MILK POUCH PACKING, CLEANING OF SORROUNDING AREA AND UNLOADING EMPTY MILK and MILK PRODUCTS CRATES FROM MILK VEHICLE AT MILK PLANT JIND Work Description To Provide labour for Crate Washing, Milk Pouch Packing, Cleaning of Surrounding Area and Unloading Empty Milk and Milk Products crates from Milk Vehicles at Milk Plant Jind NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jind Pincode 126102 Pre Bid Meeting Place Meeting Hall Vita Milk Plant Jind  Pre Bid Meeting Address Vita Milk Plant Jind  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Jul-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Meeting Hall Vita Milk Plant Jind Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 11:50 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 11:50 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 535.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_612615.xls Price Bid 316.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-III Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Vita Milk Plant Jind   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data