TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Consultancy Services for Master Planning, Development of Concept Architectural Plans and Preparation of Bid documents etc. for construction of Delhi Governments New Secretariat Complex At Indraprastha Marg, ITO, New Delhi in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for Consultancy Services for Master Planning, Development of Concept Architectural Plans and Preparation of Bid documents etc. for construction of Delhi Governments New Secretariat Complex At Indraprastha Marg, ITO, New Delhi in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

190

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, F-111, PWD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B12||EE/B123

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE, JCD-2, PWD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B12||EE/B123 Tender Reference Number 03/CE(J and P)/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297531_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of EMD in form of Treasury Challan /Demand Draft /Pay order or as per NIT .pdf Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from Division as per NIT .pdf Letter of transmittal, initial Eligibility criteria documents as per NIT .pdf Details of the experience of the bidder (Annexure- A, B, C, D) .pdf Organizational description and details of the Bidders firm (Annexure-E) .pdf Details of Key Personnel proposed to be deployed on this project (Annexure-F) .pdf Organization Structure and Capability of the bidder (Annexure-G) .pdf Integrity Pact Annexure H .pdf Integrity Agreement Annexure I .pdf Affidavit for similar work experience Annexure J .pdf Curriculum Vitae for each staff member including the Lead Architect as per NIT .pdf Details of Financial turnover for last 5 financial years supported by copies as per NIT .pdf Confirmation of Online Submission of Financial Bid Annexure M .pdf Affidavit for non-blacklisting as per Form N .pdf Any other documents as per requirement of this bid document .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST, if already obtained by the bidder. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card issued by Income Tax Department .pdf Affidavit that bidder will have presence in Delhi NCR .pdf Bankers Certificate from a nationalized bank or Net worth certificate and as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, F-111, PWD EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for Master Planning, Development of Concept Architectural Plans and Preparation of Bid documents etc. for construction of Delhi Governments New Secretariat Complex At Indraprastha Marg, ITO, New Delhi Work Description Consultancy Services for Master Planning, Development of Concept Architectural Plans and Preparation of Bid documents etc. for construction of Delhi Governments New Secretariat Complex At Indraprastha Marg, ITO, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category Consultancy Services  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 190  Location ITO Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o Chief Engineer (J and P), PWD  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o CE(J and P), PWD, 13th Floor, MSO Building, ITO, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o EE, JCD-2, PWD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1050.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396374.xls BOQ 224.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o Executive Engineer, JCD-2, PWD, Rouse Avenue Court Complex, DDU Marg, New Delhi-110002   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data