TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,75,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi announces a tender for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT(BHU)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU)

Bid Opening Place

CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU) Tender Reference Number IIT(BHU)/CCIS/2026-27/53 Tender ID 2026_IITBU_920973_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of Tender Fees and EMD and signed Tender Acceptance Letter. .pdf Scanned Copy of Technical supporting documents in support of all claims made at Annexure-I. .pdf Signed Copy of duly filled Technical Compliance statement as per Annexure-II. .pdf Signed Copy of duly filled Check List as in Section 5, Declaration Sheet as Section 6 and Section 7. .pdf List of organizations/clients where the same products have been supplied as Annexure-III. .pdf Certificate as per Ann.-IV on the letterhead of the company and Ann.-V on the StampPaper of Rs. 100/ .pdf Scanned Copy of Brochure of quoted product and other related documents, if any. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. .xls Duly filled and signed BOQ in PDF Format. .pdf Duly filled and signed Tender form (Price Bid). .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) Fee Payable At Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. Work Description Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category Graphic Processing Unit (GPU)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 1505.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_for_Graphics_Processing_Unit_in_CCIS.pdf Tender Documents for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 1488.52 2 BOQ BOQ_967818.xls Tender Documents for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 358.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head, CCIS, Varanasi Address Head, Centre for Computing and Information Services (CCIS), Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi-221005, U.P.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data