TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Gram Aehan block hathras men purani bank wali gali men bank se verendra singh solankee ke ghar kee taraf sarak ka interlocking cc nirman karya. in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹17,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for U. P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. Gram Aehan block hathras men purani bank wali gali men bank se verendra singh solankee ke ghar kee taraf sarak ka interlocking cc nirman karya. in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||Unit Moradabad

Bid Opening Place

ALIGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||Unit Moradabad Tender Reference Number 185 /M.P. Hathras /26-27/ALIGARH Tender ID 2026_SCIDC_1179088_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PreQual/Technical .pdf 3 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,062] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,062 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer UPSCIDCO Fee Payable At ALIGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer UPSCIDCO EMD Payable At ALIGARH     Work Item Details Title Gram Aehan block hathras men purani bank wali gali men bank se verendra singh solankee ke ghar kee taraf sarak ka interlocking cc nirman karya. Work Description Gram Aehan block hathras men purani bank wali gali men bank se verendra singh solankee ke ghar kee taraf sarak ka interlocking cc nirman karya. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location 346 AVAS VIKAS COLONY G T ROAD ALIGARH Pincode 202001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ALIGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3464.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216655.xls boq 289.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address 346 AVAS VIKAS COLONY G T ROAD ALIGARH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,062

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer UPSCIDCO

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1