TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EOI INVITED FOR SELECTION OF CONSORTIUM PARTNER THROUGH PRE-BID TIE UP FOR CIVIL, STRUCTURAL AND ERECTION WORKS OF SMS COMPLEX (PACKAGE NO. SMS-07) AT IISCO STEEL PLANT (SAIL), BURNPUR in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

16-Mar-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Mar-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. has released a public tender for EOI INVITED FOR SELECTION OF CONSORTIUM PARTNER THROUGH PRE-BID TIE UP FOR CIVIL, STRUCTURAL AND ERECTION WORKS OF SMS COMPLEX (PACKAGE NO. SMS-07) AT IISCO STEEL PLANT (SAIL), BURNPUR in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM (BDD)

Bid Opening Place

EPI, NEW DELHI

Work Location

BURNPUR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

16-03-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

16-03-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

24-03-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE