TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for E TENDER NOTICE FOR LOADING TRANSPORTATION and SCIENTIFIC DISPOSAL OF FRESH APPLE POMACE ROTTEN FRUIT FOR THE YEAR 2026 27 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd. invites bids for E TENDER NOTICE FOR LOADING TRANSPORTATION and SCIENTIFIC DISPOSAL OF FRESH APPLE POMACE ROTTEN FRUIT FOR THE YEAR 2026 27 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To AGM FPP Parala

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

HPMC Head office Nigam Vihar, Shimla-2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd. Tender Reference Number HPMC/FPP Parala/Misc-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPMC_141090_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Payable To AGM FPP Parala Fee Payable At Payable At Chhaila Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To AGM FPP Parala EMD Payable At Payable At Chhaila     Work Item Details Title E TENDER NOTICE FOR LOADING TRANSPORTATION and SCIENTIFIC DISPOSAL OF FRESH APPLE POMACE ROTTEN FRUIT FOR THE YEAR 2026 27 Work Description E TENDER NOTICE FOR LOADING TRANSPORTATION and SCIENTIFIC DISPOSAL OF FRESH APPLE POMACE ROTTEN FRUIT FOR THE YEAR 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location HPMC FPP Parala Pincode 171220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HPMC Head office Nigam Vihar, Shimla-2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 26.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderApplePomace.pdf Please refer the Tender Document 154.41 2 BOQ BOQ_209423.xls Financial Document 311.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Additional General Manager, FPP Parala Address HPMC FPP Parala (Theog)   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data