TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - High End Laptop - Notebook in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2025, 3:05 pm

Bid End Date

15-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2025, 3:05 pm
Technical07-Dec-2025, 9:21 am
Financial
Award27-Aug-2025, 1:16 am

N/a announces a tender for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 15-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer Travelmate X14-5112-07-2025 14:51:13
2
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 14"04-07-2025 09:36:04
3
Cell Comm Computers   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"15-07-2025 12:28:36
4
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"15-07-2025 14:57:00
5
PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 14"15-07-2025 10:45:29
6
PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"15-07-2025 13:03:25
7
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"15-07-2025 14:23:34
8
REVERSIFY IT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer Travelmate X14-5103-07-2025 19:09:51
9
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"13-07-2025 23:52:47
10
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"15-07-2025 13:21:26
11
TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"15-07-2025 12:24:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L2
Cell Comm Computers   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L3
PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L4
TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8042416.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer