TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Pre Bid EoI for Selection of Implementation Partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP - Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy- Back Arrangement in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited invites bids for Pre Bid EoI for Selection of Implementation Partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP - Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy- Back Arrangement in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||S and TC Division - TCIL

Bid Opening Place

TCIL HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||S and TC Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITT1/303/KB/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_287965_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Others 8 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQ docs .pdf TQ docs .pdf Others .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Pre Bid EoI for Selection of Implementation Partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP - Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy- Back Arrangement Work Description Pre Bid EoI for Selection of Implementation Partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP - Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy- Back Arrangement NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dharamshala Pincode 176215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCIL HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 2209.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents OpenprebidEOI.pdf EOI 2191.38 2 BOQ BOQ_335932.xls Price bid 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM Address TCIL Bhawan GK 1 New Delhi 110048   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data