TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REMOVING THE DAMAGED PRESSED TILES AND REPLACING THE NEW PRESSED TILES ON OPEN TERRACE, MICRO CONCRETE WORK FOR DAMAGED COLUMN AT AULMIGU MARIYAMMAN TEMPLE. in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,400

Value

₹22,74,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments invites bids for REMOVING THE DAMAGED PRESSED TILES AND REPLACING THE NEW PRESSED TILES ON OPEN TERRACE, MICRO CONCRETE WORK FOR DAMAGED COLUMN AT AULMIGU MARIYAMMAN TEMPLE. in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,74,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Dindukal||Arulmigu Dhandayuthapaniswamy Temple - Palani

Bid Opening Place

Palani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Dindukal||Arulmigu Dhandayuthapaniswamy Temple - Palani Tender Reference Number 1/2026-2027-4 Tender ID 2026_HRCE_699087_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Eligibility and Registration .pdf Encumbrance Certificate .pdf Income Tax and GST (Goods and Service Tax) .pdf Experience .pdf Annual Financial Turnover .pdf Affidavit and Undertaking .pdf Technical Personal .pdf Signed Copy of Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title REMOVING THE DAMAGED PRESSED TILES AND REPLACING THE NEW PRESSED TILES ON OPEN TERRACE, MICRO CONCRETE WORK FOR DAMAGED COLUMN AT AULMIGU MARIYAMMAN TEMPLE. Work Description REMOVING THE DAMAGED PRESSED TILES AND REPLACING THE NEW PRESSED TILES ON OPEN TERRACE, MICRO CONCRETE WORK FOR DAMAGED COLUMN AT AULMIGU MARIYAMMAN TEMPLE. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,74,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Palani Pincode 624601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Palani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1084.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Mariyamman.pdf Tender Documents 951.35 2 BOQ BOQ_840386.xls BOQ 293.50 3 Additional Documents ma.pdf Drawing 96.64   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer Address Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data