Bid Publish Date
15-May-2025, 5:27 pm
Bid End Date
02-Jun-2025, 9:00 am
EMD
₹28,200
Value
₹14,10,000
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Thdc India Limited Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-06-2025 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya Tech Mech Under PMA | Make : ADIMOLET Model : EKL 30 - IV ATM | 26-05-2025 22:31:29 | |
| 2 | AMAZE POWER Under PMA | Make : AMAZE POWER Model : LP30D4+ | 27-05-2025 17:21:26 | |
| 3 | Electro Equipments Under PMA | Make : KOEL GREEN Model : NA | 29-05-2025 16:43:06 | |
| 4 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DURKATO Model : HG30kVA | 29-05-2025 15:53:29 | |
| 5 | M/S Industrial Trade & Agencies Under PMA | Make : Greaves Power Model : GPWII-PIV- 30M | 28-05-2025 12:50:56 | |
| 6 | MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MONA GENERATOR--MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MT30 | 29-05-2025 11:03:53 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹6,14,340 | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) |
| L2 | AMAZE POWER (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹6,15,000 | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) |
| L3 | MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹6,55,344 | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) |
| L4 | Aditya Tech Mech (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹7,26,880 | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) |
| L5 | Electro Equipments (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹9,93,800 | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) |
🎉 L1 Winner
HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹6,14,340
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
12-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm
End
14-Jun-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 40 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
02-Jun-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
02-Jun-2025, 4:00 am
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ARUNACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant experience in similar projects. Bidders must comply with local regulations governing power generation and hold the necessary licenses and certifications.
Bidders are required to provide compliance certifications confirming adherence to quality standards and specifications relevant to Power Generators and must demonstrate compliance with environmental legislation as applicable in the region.
To participate, interested bidders must register on the designated e-tendering platform. The registration process requires submission of relevant company documents and adherence to guidelines as outlined in the tender documents.
Documents must be submitted electronically, typically in PDF or other specified formats as indicated in the tender documents. It is crucial to ensure that the files are accessible and compliant with the platform's requirements.
The payment terms typically cover the total contract value, which may be structured in milestones based on project deliverables such as delivery and successful installation of the generators. Specifics will be detailed in the financial proposal instructions.
Yes, provisions are in place to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) in the tendering process. MSEs may receive preferential consideration which aids in promoting local participation and supporting economic growth in the sector.