TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual repairs and maintenance of Type II Quarters Block A and B Three storied 12 sets old Building at Power colony Totu Shimla 11 for the year 2026 27 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,530

Value

₹2,53,038

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL announces a tender for Annual repairs and maintenance of Type II Quarters Block A and B Three storied 12 sets old Building at Power colony Totu Shimla 11 for the year 2026 27 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(Project-cum-ARB) Shimla||SE (Works)||MTC. Div. Shimla

Bid Opening Place

Maintenance Division HPSEBL Shimla 04

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(Project-cum-ARB) Shimla||SE (Works)||MTC. Div. Shimla Tender Reference Number XEN-MD-KH-DB-06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_140799_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and Tender fee proof .pdf Copy of GST and PAN .pdf Copy of Enlistment Certificate .pdf Bank detail or cancel cheque .pdf Contact Details Email ID or phone number .pdf Undertaking on affidavit regarding acceptance of T and C of Tender Document NIT and Non Blacklisted .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,530 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual repairs and maintenance of Type II Quarters Block A and B Three storied 12 sets old Building at Power colony Totu Shimla 11 for the year 2026 27 Work Description Annual repairs and maintenance of Type II Quarters Block A and B Three storied 12 sets old Building at Power colony Totu Shimla 11 for the year 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,53,038 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Kumar House Shimla Pincode 171004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Maintenance Division HPSEBL Shimla 04 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 211.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc06.pdf Tender Document 6125.25 2 BOQ BOQ_210682.xls BOQ 353.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Balam Sharma Address Er Balam Sharma Sr Executive Engineer Maintenance Division HPSEBL Shimla 04   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,53,038

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2