TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Mechanical Maintenance Works through Annual Job Contract in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹25,640

Value

₹23,63,550

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

NMDC Limited announces a tender for Mechanical Maintenance Works through Annual Job Contract at Screening Plant, Dep. No. -10/11A in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

HouseKeeping Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹23,63,550

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NMDC Bacheli

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NMDC Limited

Organization Chain

NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Bacheli||Others

Bid Opening Place

Bacheli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Bacheli||Others Tender Reference Number Mechanical/12/26-27/ET/321 Tender ID 2026_NMDC_849002_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 ACG-67 Receipts 7 Personal Cheque 8 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 9 LOC 10 As Per Tender Document 11 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial Bid (Part-I) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid (Part-II) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,640 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NMDC Bacheli EMD Payable At NMDC Bacheli     Work Item Details Title Mechanical Maintenance Works through Annual Job Contract Work Description Mechanical Maintenance Works through Annual Job Contract at Screening Plant, Dep. No.-10/11A NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,63,550 Product Category HouseKeeping Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per NIT Pincode 494553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bacheli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Techno Commercial Bid (Part-I) 1808.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT343(321).pdf Techno Commercial Bid (Part-I) 1808.00 2 Additional Documents Pricebid321.xls Price Bid (Part-II) 27.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD (Mech.) Plant Address NMDC Bacheli   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data