TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Phosphate Buffer Saline,Bovine Serum Albumin,Paraformaldehyde solution,Bovine serum albumin,Dulbecc in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Nov-2024, 12:57 pm

Bid End Date

18-Dec-2024, 9:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Nov-2024, 12:57 pm
Technical13-12-2024 19:05:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar) has released a public tender for Phosphate Buffer Saline, Bovine Serum Albumin, Paraformaldehyde solution, Bovine serum albumin, Dulbeccos Modified Eagle Medium MEM high Glucose pyruvate, Foetal Bovine Serum, Trypsin EDTA solution, Density gradient medium, Eagles Minimum Essential Media, Tween 20, DMSO, Methanol solution, Mounting media, Collagenase, HEPES, Horse Serum, RBC lysis buffer, Triton X 100, Trypan Blue Dye, Collagenase type XI, CD35 Antibody, CD29 Antibody, MyoD Antibody, Pax 7 Antibody, CD 56 NCAM Antibody, CD 34 Antibody, SDC 2 antibody, Anti Rabbit Secondary Antibody, Anti mouse Secondary Antibody, Anti human Secondary Antibody, 4 6 diamidino 2 phenylindole DAPI, Goat anti-Pig Secondary Antibody, African Swine fever Virus ASFV Antibody, Classical Swine fever Virus CSFV Antibody, Rabbit anti Pig IgG Secondary Antibody in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 74. Submission Deadline: 18-12-2024 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Molbiogen   Under PMA
-13-12-2024 19:05:31
2
NORTH EAST CHEMICALS CORPORATION   Under PMA
-17-01-2025 18:52:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Molbiogen(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Phosphate Buffer Saline,Bovine Serum Albumin,Paraformaldehyde solution,Bovine serum albumin,Dulbecc

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

74

Category

Phosphate Buffer Saline

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Phosphate Buffer Saline , Bovine Serum Albumin , Paraformaldehyde solution , Bovine serum albumin , Dulbeccos Modified Eagle Medium MEM high Glucose pyruvate , Foetal Bovine Serum , Trypsin EDTA solution , Density gradient medium , Eagles Minimum Essential Media , Tween 20 , DMSO , Methanol solution , Mounting media , Collagenase , HEPES , Horse Serum , RBC lysis buffer , Triton X 100 , Trypan Blue Dye , Collagenase type XI , CD35 Antibody , CD29 Antibody , MyoD Antibody , Pax 7 Antibody , CD 56 NCAM Antibody , CD 34 Antibody , SDC 2 antibody , Anti Rabbit Secondary Antibody , Anti mouse Secondary Antibody , Anti human Secondary Antibody , 4 6 diamidino 2 phenylindole DAPI , Goat anti-Pig Secondary Antibody , African Swine fever Virus ASFV Antibody , Classical Swine fever Virus CSFV Antibody , Rabbit anti Pig IgG Secondary Antibody

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7193313.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 37 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Phosphate Buffer Saline

As per scope of work

6 nos Delivery: 30 days
#2

Bovine Serum Albumin

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#3

Paraformaldehyde solution

As per scope of work

5 nos Delivery: 30 days
#4

Bovine serum albumin

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#5

Dulbeccos Modified Eagle Medium MEM high Glucose pyruvate

As per scope of work

4 nos Delivery: 30 days
#6

Foetal Bovine Serum

As per scope of work

10 nos Delivery: 30 days
#7

Trypsin EDTA solution

As per scope of work

3 nos Delivery: 30 days
#8

Density gradient medium

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#9

Eagles Minimum Essential Media

As per scope of work

5 nos Delivery: 30 days
#10

Tween 20

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#11

DMSO

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#12

Methanol solution

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#13

Mounting media

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#14

Collagenase

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#15

HEPES

As per scope of work

2 nos Delivery: 30 days
#16

Horse Serum

As per scope of work

5 nos Delivery: 30 days
#17

Bovine Serum Albumin

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#18

RBC lysis buffer

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#19

Paraformaldehyde solution

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#20

Triton X 100

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#21

Trypan Blue Dye

As per scope of work

5 nos Delivery: 30 days
#22

Collagenase type XI

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#23

CD35 Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#24

CD29 Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#25

MyoD Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#26

Pax 7 Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#27

CD 56 NCAM Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#28

CD 34 Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#29

SDC 2 antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#30

Anti Rabbit Secondary Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#31

Anti mouse Secondary Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#32

Anti human Secondary Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#33

4 6 diamidino 2 phenylindole DAPI

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#34

Goat anti-Pig Secondary Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#35

African Swine fever Virus ASFV Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#36

Classical Swine fever Virus CSFV Antibody

As per scope of work

1 nos Delivery: 30 days
#37

Rabbit anti Pig IgG Secondary Antibody

As per scope of work

2 nos Delivery: 30 days

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

08-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

18-Jan-2025, 5:00 am

#2

Update

24-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

04-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

04-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer