TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE FOR RAMMAM HYDEL POWER PROJECT INSURANCE OF WBSEDCL 2026-27 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,05,53,22,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD AS PER NIT in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

INSURANCE

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,05,53,22,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||CORPORATE INSURANCE DEPARTMENT

Bid Opening Place

CORPORATE INSURANCE DEPARTMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||CORPORATE INSURANCE DEPARTMENT Tender Reference Number LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE NO INS-09/2026-27/RHP/241 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038799_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE FOR INSURANCE OF RAMMAM HYDEL POWER PROJECT OF WBSEDCL FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE FOR RAMMAM HYDEL POWER PROJECT INSURANCE OF WBSEDCL 2026-27 Work Description AS PER NIT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,05,53,21,996 Product Category INSURANCE Sub category AS PER NIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location AS PER NIT Pincode 734201 Pre Bid Meeting Place CORPORATE INSURANCE DEPARTMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Address VIDYUT BHAVAN, CONFERENCE ROOM 6TH FLOOR C BLOCK  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CORPORATE INSURANCE DEPARTMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE FOR INSURANCE OF RAMMAM HYDEL POWER PROJECT OF WBSEDCL FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 6337.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551664.xls ITEM RATE FOR FINANCIAL EVALUATION 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM FA CORPORATE OPERATION Address VIDYUT BHAVAN, CORPORATE OPERATION 6TH FLOOR B BLOCK, KOLKATA-700091   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data