Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹21,431
Value
₹21,43,068
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Providing and supplying skilled labour for processing solid waste at garbage depot site at public place and providing JCB Machine for transport daily received waste to compost site and sanitary site for solid waste management project kadegaon np in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹21,43,068
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender