TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Implementation of ARS works Using Recharge Pit for Two various sites in RamavarmapuramThrissur district in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

23-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹23,600

Value

₹9,42,000

Progress

Issue23-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Ground Water Department Implementation of ARS works Using Recharge Pit for Two various sites in RamavarmapuramThrissur district in THRISSUR, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-12-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Thrissur

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFICER, GROUND WATER DEPT, THRISSUR

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT OFFICE, GROUND WATER DEPT, THRISSUR

Work Location

THRISSUR DISTRICT

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

23-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

23-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

31-12-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE