Bid Publish Date
28-Jul-2026, 2:30 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹40,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority E-Tender response invited for empanelment of experienced agencies for providing CCTV Surveillance services during multiple examinations being conducted by BPSC throughout the State. in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
IT-Related-works
Bid Submission Start
28-07-2026 20:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PATNA->BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PATNA (HQ)
Approving Authority
SATYA PRAKASH SHARMA (Additional Secretary)
Tender Creator
Mr SATYA PRAKASH SHARMA (Additional Secretary)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
05-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
05-08-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
BIHARPUBLICSERVICECOMMISSION 15,NehruPath(BaileyRoad),Patna800001 (BIHAR)
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹40,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹10,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
CoE, GST, PAN , JV Agreement, Power of Attorney
Turnover Audited balance sheets, Profit and Loss Statements certified by a Chartered Accountant (wit
Turnover Examination/ election based Audited balance sheets, Profit and Loss Statements certified by
Networth audited by CA
Experience-Copies of Govt. Work Orders/Performance Certificate/ work completion certificates. (menti
Affidavit to be submitted, executed on Non Judicial stamp of Rs. 500 duly notarized signed by the co
Blacklisting Debarment
Bidder has to bid for all the required services as part of Scope of work of this tender. Conditional
Technical Compliance along with required documents/Certificates as per Annexure-II.
OEM RELATED ALL THE ANNEXTURE DOCUMENT EXAMPLE- TURNOVER, COE
ALL THE ANNEXURE SHOULD BE UPLOADED
OTHER DOCUMENT
The bidder shall be a Public Sector Undertaking, Private Limited or Limited Company registered under the Indian Companies Act 1956 or 2013 of GOI and should be into existence in India for last 5 years as on day of bidding. Consortium / Joint venture bid is ONLY allowed for PSUs. Proprietorship / Partnership firms are not allowed to participate
The Bidder should have an average annual turnover of INR 100 Crores during the last three financial years i.e. 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.
The Bidder should have an average annual turnover of INR 25 Crores from examination/ election/Government based surveillance relevant projects, etc. during the last three financial years i.e. 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.
Bidder must have a valid certification of ISO 9001 & ISO 20000 and CMMI level 3 or above as on day of bidding verifiable on https://cmmiinstitute.com/ portal. (PSUs are exempted from CMMI
Bidder should have positive Net Worth as of FY 2024-25.
Bidder should have working experience of performing at least 2 (two) examination based projects involving AI/ Non AI based CCTVs surveillance involving 150 Centres / 5000 CCTVS in a single shift in last 2 years. or two (2) similar security related Government Projects involving at least 5000 CCTVs involving AI/Non AI based monitoring in last 2 years. or 1 (one) or more Election based protects involving total of 5000 CCTVs and having AI /Non AI based monitoring system in last 5 years.
Bidder should have at least 200 regular employees on their payroll as on the day of bidding.
The bidding organization should not have been debarred/ blacklisted/ severe penal action taken by any Central Govt. /State Govt. / Semi-Govt. / PSU or Govt. University/Educational Institutions/ Organization/Board/Council/ Commission or by any other Government undertaking organization either indefinitely or for a particular period of time during the last 3 years as on day of bidding. In case any documents contradicting the above clause are found by the Commission, the Commission reserves the right to immediately reject the Bid.
Bidder has to bid for all the required services as part of Scope of work of this tender. Conditional / Partial bid will be rejected out rightly.
Technical Compliance along with required documents/Certificates as per Annexure-II.
OEM and MAF Certifications has been removed. The CCTVs should have techical specifications as mentioned in the RFP. 5MP is to be replaced by 3 MP.
OEM and MAF Certifications has been removed. The CCTVs should have techical specifications as mentioned in the RFP. 5MP is to be replaced by 3 MP.
Accept All the term and conditions as per NIT
Accept All the term and conditions as per NIT
Accept All the term and conditions as per NIT
Accept All the term and conditions as per NIT
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
CORRIGENDUM
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Live Webcasting and recording of Examination Centres and Central Control Room Management with supply of recording as per scope of work
Live Webcasting and recording of Examination Centres and Central Control Room Management with supply of recording as per scope of work
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Live Webcasting and recording of Examination Centres and Central Control Room Management with supply of recording as per scope of work | Live Webcasting and recording of Examination Centres and Central Control Room Management with supply of recording as per scope of work | 1 | Per Unit | - | - | ₹0 | ₹0 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender