TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For B957-000-WC-MR-3233 FLANGES (CS/LTCS) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineers India Limited, MoPNG B957-000-WC-MR-3233 FLANGES (CS/LTCS) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number B957-000-WC-MR-3233 FLANGES (CS/LTCS) Tender ID 2026_EIL_921861_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Offer Covering letter (in bidders letter head). .pdf Bidders General Information (Form-A). .pdf Techno-Commercial compliance to terms and Conditions of Bidding Document (Form-B). .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Agreed Terms and Conditions (ATC) (Form-C) .pdf Bank Certified Mandate Form as per Form-D duly signed and stamped .pdf Self-declaration by bidder regarding Holiday/Negative listing/,Arbitration/Litigation etc. (FORM-G .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of Addendum / Amendment (if any). .pdf Any other Document. .pdf Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title B957-000-WC-MR-3233 FLANGES (CS/LTCS) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) Work Description B957-000-WC-MR-3233 FLANGES (CS/LTCS) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFQ DOCUMENT-PART-01 OF 02 33682.20 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFQ DOCUMENT-PART-02 OF 02 19801.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968749.xls BOQ 945.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr.Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM Address EIL GURUGRAM   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data