Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹2,80,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for RITES Ltd. Manufacture and Supply of fabricated bogie frame assembly as per BLW Part No 17023701 and RDSO Spec No. VL. SPEC-06 (Latest Revision), Drg. No. SK. VL 951 for 3300 HP Cape Gauge locomotives in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹8,260
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Contract Form
Supply
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
RITES Limited
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender