Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹7,344
Value
₹7,34,350
Location
Progress
RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD has released a public tender for Providing Erecting Testing AND Commissioning of 11 kV HT Line 25 kVA DTC and allied works for Water Supply Scheme at Abmejawlge Bendki Nala Tq AND Dist Dharashiv in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,34,350
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE