TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Standalone Vertically operated 11 KV Gang operated Air Break Switch with composite polymer Insulators complete set as per sketch and specification for Usilampatty Division in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Standalone Vertically operated 11 KV Gang operated Air Break Switch with composite polymer Insulators complete set as per sketch and specification for Usilampatty Division in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Madurai - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Madurai - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number ET/MEDC/014/26-27, DT.14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_694367_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD, Technical, Commercial Conditions,Financial Status Proof .pdf Specification .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Standalone Vertically operated 11 KV Gang operated Air Break Switch with composite polymer Insulators complete set as per sketch and specification for Usilampatty Division Work Description Procurement of Standalone Vertically operated 11 KV Gang operated Air Break Switch with composite polymer Insulators complete set as per sketch and specification for Usilampatty Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location central stores Pasumalai Pincode 625004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of Standalone Vertically operated 11 KV Gang operated Air Break Switch with composite polymer Insulators complete set as per sketch and specification for Usilampatty Division 863.18 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical Specification 2762.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834811.xls price bid 364.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI Address Office of the SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data