Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 7:17 pm
Bid End Date
20-Mar-2025, 9:00 am
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-03 | 19-03-2025 17:19:02 | |
| 2 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP | 01-03-2025 10:31:07 | |
| 3 | Pooja Electricals Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 19-03-2025 20:12:00 | |
| 4 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower | 19-03-2025 19:41:44 | |
| 5 | Sintileit Technologies Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 19-03-2025 20:31:55 | |
| 6 | SNEVIN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 19-03-2025 20:43:59 | |
| 7 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 28-02-2025 17:29:24 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Sintileit Technologies Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | Pooja Electricals Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | SNEVIN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
20-Mar-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
20-Mar-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
10-Mar-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
10-Mar-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 50 Lakh, and having three years of past experience in providing similar systems. Bidders must also be prepared to furnish relevant certifications, such as OEM Authorization, as well as any additional documents that may support exemption requests.
Yes, bidders are required to submit several certificates, including a valid OEM Authorization Certificate, and must comply with all requested certifications within the Annual Turnover criteria outlined in the tender documentation. These ensure a bidder's credibility and capability to fulfill the tender's requirements.
Bidders must ensure they are properly registered within the government procurement portal, adhering to the required document formats such as PDF for submission. All submissions must be made electronically before the closing date, ensuring compliance with all formatting guidelines specified in the tender.
Participating bidders must provide details regarding performance security, which acts as a financial guarantee for the fulfillment of the tender's obligations. The specifics regarding performance security amounts and terms will be detailed in the tender documentation.
The tender offers specific provisions facilitating Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) to participate actively. MSEs may receive exemptions from certain qualification criteria, thereby encouraging a broader field of applicants. Compliance with Make in India policies further promotes local sourcing and procurement, enhancing opportunities for MSEs to succeed in government contracts.