TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Contract for Online Condition Monitoring of Drive Gear through bearing Monitoring Devices/Sensors for 23 Nos. Trains on Line-5 and 5 nos. Trains on RMGL for 4 years along with maintenance of the system. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,37,061

Value

₹1,37,06,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Contract for Online Condition Monitoring of Drive Gear through bearing Monitoring Devices/Sensors for 23 Nos. Trains on Line-5 and 5 nos. Trains on RMGL for 4 years along with maintenance of the system. in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Tender-O and M - DMRC

Bid Opening Place

Metro Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Tender-O and M - DMRC Tender Reference Number ORW-2277 Tender ID 2026_DMRC_286192_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned Copy of transaction of payment of tender fee and EMD .pdf PAN No, GST, EPF and ESI Registration No. .pdf Power of Attorney, Board resolution, MOA, AOA and other supporting documents .pdf Form of Tender with all the appendices as per tender requirements .pdf Other supporting documents .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,37,061 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Contract for Online Condition Monitoring of Drive Gear through bearing Monitoring Devices/Sensors for 23 Nos. Trains on Line-5 and 5 nos. Trains on RMGL for 4 years along with maintenance of the system. Work Description Contract for Online Condition Monitoring of Drive Gear through bearing Monitoring Devices/Sensors for 23 Nos. Trains on Line-5 and 5 nos. Trains on RMGL for 4 years along with maintenance of the system. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,37,06,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1460  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Metro Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 388.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc.rar Tender Documents 21063.12 2 BOQ BOQ_334004.xls Price Bid 323.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE Tender/O and M Address DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD. 5th FLOOR, C-WING, METRO BHAWAN, FIRE BRIGADE LANE, BARAKHAMBA ROAD, NEW DELHI 110001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1460

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,37,06,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14