Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 7:50 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹24,050
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for Dough Cutting machines (Q3) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 20: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAAS KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AAAS KITCHEN--AAAS KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AAAS-DCM-10 | 02-01-2025 16:32:50 | |
| 2 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS Under PMA | Make : GMI Model : Dough kneader machine GMI 007 | 14-01-2025 12:14:16 | |
| 3 | CENTRAL OPTICALS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PCKE-DKM07 | 06-01-2025 17:21:20 | |
| 4 | DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Under PMA | Make : DEOKALI(DEW) Model : DEW-F001 | 14-01-2025 15:52:32 | |
| 5 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : HOTFROST Model : HFI Dough Cutting machines (HOTFROST) | 14-01-2025 11:45:39 | |
| 6 | J B EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : J B EQUIPMENTS Model : DBC1K | 14-01-2025 13:27:36 | |
| 7 | K. D. CONSTRUCTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PCKE-DKM07 | 14-01-2025 19:29:54 | |
| 8 | M/S KAILA INSTRUMENTATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PCKE-DKM07 | 14-01-2025 16:32:36 | |
| 9 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : GMI Model : Dough kneader machine GMI 007 | 27-12-2024 12:00:18 | |
| 10 | NEW CHANDAN TRANDERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PCKE-DKM07 | 14-01-2025 18:31:45 | |
| 11 | PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PNRANJAN--PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PNRDCM002 | 13-01-2025 17:26:24 | |
| 12 | PRASHANT AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PCKE-DKM07 | 12-01-2025 21:46:23 | |
| 13 | PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PCKE-DKM07 | 13-01-2025 14:03:31 | |
| 14 | PRINCE ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : PRINCE ENGINEERING--PRINCE ENGINEERING Model : PEDCM002 | 13-01-2025 15:43:06 | |
| 15 | PUDMANANE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PCKE-DKM07 | 14-01-2025 18:30:03 | |
| 16 | SAI ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PCKE-DKM07 | 14-01-2025 18:52:28 | |
| 17 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | 01-01-2025 17:42:23 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Under PMA Winner | ₹23,69,628 | Item Categories : Dough Cutting machines |
| L2 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS Under PMA | ₹27,20,000 | Item Categories : Dough Cutting machines |
| L3 | J B EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | ₹30,80,000 | Item Categories : Dough Cutting machines |
🎉 L1 Winner
PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹23,69,628
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
8
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
95
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Dough Cutting machines (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 12 Lakh for the last three financial years. Additionally, bidders must possess at least 3 years of past experience in supplying similar machinery and must submit necessary documents like OEM authorization.
Bidders must provide various certificates, including an OEM authorization certificate, proof of experience, and documentation showcasing past performance and annual turnover. Specific certificates required are outlined in the ATC document referenced in the tender.
Bidders interested in this tender should ensure they are a registered entity. They must compile all required documentation and submit their bids through the designated online platform mentioned in the tender documents.
The accepted document formats are typically PDF and other specified formats as per the tender requirements. Bidders should carefully review the submission guidelines in the main tender document.
The Dough Cutting Machines are required to meet specific technical specifications, such as energy efficiency, capacity for handling dough, and compliance with ISO quality standards. Bidders can refer to the detailed specifications provided in the linked documents.
Bidders must ensure that their offered machines comply with the relevant quality standards as specified in the tender documents, including ISO certifications that ensure the machines are efficient and reliable in performance.
Yes, compliance with tender specifications regarding technical criteria, documentation, and legal entity registration is mandatory. Bidders should ensure all submissions meet the outlined requirements in the ATC.
Testing criteria will typically involve verification of specifications and performance against the manufacturer's claims. This may also include practical demonstrations prior to acceptance.
The EMD required for this tender is 24,050. This deposit must be submitted along with the bid to ensure the bidder’s commitment to participating in the tender process.
While specific performance security details are not provided in the summarized data, usually a performance security is required, awarded to the successful bidder, to ensure contract compliance throughout the execution of the terms.
Payment terms typically depend on milestones or delivery schedules established in the final contract and may involve advance payment or payment upon successful delivery and installation of the machinery.
The price evaluation will be based on total value wise evaluation. Bidders must ensure their pricing is competitive while meeting all technical evaluations to qualify.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated online platform, adhering to the specified formats and documentation requirements stipulated in the tender documents.
Key timelines, including the bid opening and submission deadlines, are elaborated in the main document. Bidders are advised to review these dates carefully to ensure timely participation.
The evaluation process involves a thorough review of submissions against technical specifications, past performance, and compliance with the eligibility criteria. The selection will prioritize the best value based on price and specifications.
Qualified bidders will typically receive notifications regarding results after the evaluation process is complete and will be informed through the official communication method as detailed in the tender documents.
MSEs are encouraged to participate and may benefit from exemptions and support designed to foster their growth in government procurements. They are advised to review the provisions mentioned under government policies.
Yes, startups may also find opportunities under this tender, and such provisions often allow for exemptions or support in the bidding process. Startups are advised to verify eligibility as specified in the tender documentation.
The tender is likely aligned with 'Make in India' policies, fostering local manufacturing by encouraging participation from domestic suppliers, thus enhancing the local economy and promoting indigenous manufacturing.
Bidders must ensure compliance with local content procurement rules, contributing a specified percentage of local raw materials in their supply chains as outlined in the tender specifications.