TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For License for General Car Rental at Diu Airport in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

12-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹39,000

Progress

Issue12-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India invites bids for License for General Car Rental Services at Diu Airport in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 17-12-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||RHQ-WR - AAI||COMMERCIAL-WR - AAI

Officer Inviting Bids

Airport Director Diu

Bid Opening Place

RHQ WR

Work Location

Diu Airport

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

12-11-2025 13:00:00

Document Download Start

12-11-2025 13:00:00

Document Download End

17-12-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE