TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repairs to roof treatment, joinery, flooring, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting including internal electrification in Bde area under GE Kapurthala in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹78,000

Value

₹38,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Repairs to roof treatment, joinery, flooring, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting including internal electrification in Bde area under GE Kapurthala in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Kapurthala

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES||CWE JALANDHAR - MES||GE KAPURTHLA(P) - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Kapurthala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES||CWE JALANDHAR - MES||GE KAPURTHLA(P) - MES Tender Reference Number 8162/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_773699_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application letter for issuance of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD/Banker Cheque. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copy of Provident fund code number .pdf Scanned Copy of Goods and Service Tax Number (GST) .pdf For un-enlisted contractors requisite documents meeting criteria of enlistment .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Kapurthala Fee Payable At Kapurthala Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Kapurthala EMD Payable At Kapurthala     Work Item Details Title Repairs to roof treatment, joinery, flooring, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting including internal electrification in Bde area under GE Kapurthala Work Description Repairs to roof treatment, joinery, flooring, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting including internal electrification in Bde area under GE Kapurthala NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE Kapurthala Pincode 144601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Kapurthala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repairs to roof treatment, joinery, flooring, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting including internal electrification in Bde area under GE Kapurthala 258.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Repairs to roof treatment, joinery, flooring, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting including internal electrification in Bde area under GE Kapurthala 1735.44 2 BOQ BOQ_880708.xls Repairs to roof treatment, joinery, flooring, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting including internal electrification in Bde area under GE Kapurthala 1184.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh Hans Ram Meena, IDSE Address GE Kapurthala   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data