TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹24,800

Value

₹12,38,865

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Union Bank of India invites bids for furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,38,865

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Union Bank of India

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Regional office Udaipur-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

101 A 101 B kisan bhawan lal kothi tonk road jaipu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Regional office Udaipur-UBoI Tender Reference Number furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar Tender ID 2026_UBoI_849209_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar .pdf 2 Finance furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Union Bank of India Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Union Bank of India EMD Payable At Union Bank of India     Work Item Details Title furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar Work Description furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,38,865 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category furnishing work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar Pincode 332602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 101 A 101 B kisan bhawan lal kothi tonk road jaipu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar 2131.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2 furnishing tender khatushyam ji.pdf furnishing work at khatushyamji dist sikar 2131.07   Tender Inviting Authority Name union bank of india Address 101 A 101 B kisan bhawan lal kothi tonk road jaipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data