TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of ITI at Tripari, Block Kharar District SAS Nagar, Punjab (Balance Work) in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹5,07,278

Value

₹2,53,63,884

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for CE-PWD(B and R) Construction of ITI at Tripari, Block Kharar District SAS Nagar, Punjab (Balance Work) in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,53,63,884

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-PWD(B and R)

Organization Chain

CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Chandigarh||Construction Division No.1-Mohali

Bid Opening Place

Construction Division No.1, PWD B and R Mohali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Chandigarh||Construction Division No.1-Mohali Tender Reference Number Bid No.22 Dated 14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CEPW_173840_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical qualification documents Format (1-1) to (2-9) as per approved SBD page No 35 .pdf TENDER FEE AND EMD .pdf VALID ENLISTMENT(Building Works) .pdf PAN, EPF, GST, BID CAPACITY, BID VALIDITY, AFFIDAVIT NON BLACK LISTED, etc. .pdf Annual Turnover .pdf ANY OTHER INFORMATION as per approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance SECTION 8 FORM OF BID .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,07,278 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of ITI at Tripari, Block Kharar District SAS Nagar, Punjab (Balance Work) Work Description Construction of ITI at Tripari, Block Kharar District SAS Nagar, Punjab (Balance Work) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,53,63,884 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location MC Kharar Pincode 140301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Construction Division No.1, PWD B and R Mohali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 827.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD22COM.pdf SBD 16527.70 2 BOQ BOQ_353782.xls BOQ 2325.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Construction Division No.1, PWD B and R Mohali   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data