TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of 400 Kg Weed Killer for various EHV Substation under 400KV Testing Circle Mandsaur in MANDSAUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. Supply of 400 Kg Weed Killer for various EHV Substation under 400KV Testing Circle Mandsaur in MANDSAUR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Pesticide

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE NAGDA

Bid Opening Place

SE 400 KV T CIRCLE MANDSAUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE NAGDA Tender Reference Number TS-45/265/2026-27 Dt. 17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_530241_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fees .pdf EMD or MSME Certificate .pdf Income Tax Return for last Three Years .pdf GST Registration, Pan Card , Relative Affadavit and Acceptance Letter .pdf Test Report Certificate .pdf Manufacturer or his Authorized representative (Dealer /Distributor) Certificate .pdf All annexure, Questionnaire and schedule .pdf Past experience and Work Completion Certificate of Supply work .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of 400 Kg Weed Killer for various EHV Substation under 400KV Testing Circle Mandsaur Work Description Supply of 400 Kg Weed Killer for various EHV Substation under 400KV Testing Circle Mandsaur NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Pesticide Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location MANDSAUR Pincode 458001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE 400 KV T CIRCLE MANDSAUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 788.98 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document 1115.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_638002.xls Price Bid 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER 400KV (TESTING) CIRCLE, (C-1)-132 KV Substation Premises Chambal Colony, Mandsaur-458001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data