Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹28,400
Value
₹14,16,394
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for Improvement of water supply network by making flushing points in Ward no. 21, 22 and Rithala village in AC-06 Rithala under EE(C)-10. in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,16,394
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DJB Account No. 50448339804
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender