TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Road Sweeping Machine in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,06,000

Value

₹53,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Urban Development Department invites bids for Supply of Road Sweeping Machine in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹53,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Rangia Municipal Board

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE RANGIA MUNICIPAL BOARD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Rangia Municipal Board Tender Reference Number RMB/15TH F.C(Tied)/385/26-27/1161 Tender ID 2026_UDD_53603_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf Qualification document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,06,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Road Sweeping Machine Work Description Supply of Road Sweeping Machine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 53,00,000 Product Category Supply of Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location OFFICE OF THE RANGIA MUNICIPAL BOARD Pincode 781354 Pre Bid Meeting Place OFFICE OF THE RANGIA MUNICIPAL BOARD  Pre Bid Meeting Address OFFICE OF THE RANGIA MUNICIPAL BOARD  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE RANGIA MUNICIPAL BOARD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 598.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPRSM.pdf RFP 627.86 2 BOQ BOQ_84350.xls BOQ 363.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address OFFICE OF THE RANGIA MUNICIPAL BOARD   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data