TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EOI for Technology and marketing Tie_up from Indian and Overseas OEMs_Technology Provider in varied fields of latest technology under Make and Made in India Initiative. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:45 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:15 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:45 am
AwardPending

Central Electronics Limited has released a public tender for EOI for Technology and marketing Tie_up from Indian and Overseas OEMs_Technology Provider in varied fields of latest technology under Make and Made in India Initiative. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:45:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Electronics Limited

Bid Opening Place

CEL, Sahibabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Electronics Limited Tender Reference Number C-2(b)/EOI/0500/379/21-26-09/1 Tender ID 2026_CEL_289393_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Format for submission of Vendor Data and Processing Fee .pdf Covering Letter as per Annexure II .pdf Document to be submitted as per Annexure III .pdf Details of Existing Manufacturing Capacities Annexure IV .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To Central Electronics Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI for Technology and marketing Tie_up from Indian and Overseas OEMs_Technology Provider in varied fields of latest technology under Make and Made in India Initiative. Work Description EOI for Technology and marketing Tie_up from Indian and Overseas OEMs_Technology Provider in varied fields of latest technology under Make and Made in India Initiative. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location FOR CEL Pincode 201010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CEL, Sahibabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 1152.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI-0500-0379-09-01-26.pdf As per EOI-Tender Documents 2727.22   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager Address Materials Management Division Central Electronics Limited, 4, Industrial Area, Saur Urja Marg, Sahibabad 201010   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data