TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - SITC of CCTV Surveillance System in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Dec-2024, 4:09 pm

Bid End Date

15-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue25-Dec-2024, 4:09 pm
Technical18-01-2025 20:28:21
Financial
AwardCompleted

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan announces a tender for SITC of CCTV Surveillance System in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 15-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AARADHY LIAISON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : M/s E-Vision India Pvt. Ltd. Model : EV-IPVF3MP Title : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System18-01-2025 20:28:21
2
ALL TIME SERVICE TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ Model : SITC OF CCTV Surveillance System Title : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System20-01-2025 16:50:36
3
E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : E - VISION Model : EV-IPAR2B Title : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System20-01-2025 12:22:12
4
Eastern Horizon   Under PMA
Make : PRAMA Model : PT-NC323P1-I(D2E) Title : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System20-01-2025 15:57:09
5
EWIT INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : eWit Model : EW-IP2030B Title : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System13-01-2025 16:13:05
6
green rhino enterprise   Under PMA
Make : Prama Model : PT-NC120D3-I(DE) Title : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System31-12-2024 22:41:39
7
INAK BKT TRADING   Under PMA
Make : Prama Model : PT-NC123D3-I(DE) Title : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System31-12-2024 18:32:19
8
TECHWINE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : IndiNatus/IN-IPC2A22P-I5(M)SD Model : IN-IPC2A22P-I5(M)SD Title : “ supply, installation, commissioning of CCTV with integrated video Surveillance system Nashik LPG P20-01-2025 16:55:37

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
INAK BKT TRADING   Under PMA
Item Categories : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System
L2
green rhino enterprise   Under PMA
Item Categories : SITC of CCTV Surveillance System

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

27

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

SITC of CCTV Surveillance System

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7298256.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer