TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 220kV Substation Punnapra Extension of 220Kv Control room to accommodate sub Division Office in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹29,84,722

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board 220kV Substation Punnapra Extension of 220Kv Control room to accommodate sub Division Office in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER BID DOCS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,84,722

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

ALAPPUZHA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Alappuzha Tender Reference Number CSD/ALP-01/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866602_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FORM OF TENDER .pdf DRAWINGS .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf BID AGREEMENT .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITIES .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  5. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  6. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  7. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  9. Financial Details  B22. P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  10. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  11. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  12. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  13. Litigation Details  Litigation Details  Litigation Details  14. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  15. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  16. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  17. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  18. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  19. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 220kV Substation Punnapra Extension of 220Kv Control room to accommodate sub Division Office Work Description 220kV Substation Punnapra Extension of 220Kv Control room to accommodate sub Division Office NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER BID DOCS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,84,722 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location PUNNAPRA ALAPPUZHA Pincode 688004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ALAPPUZHA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Clarification End Date 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 619.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FORMOFTENDER.pdf FORM OF TENDER 2368.71 2 Tender Documents DRAWING.pdf DRAWING 152.93 3 BOQ BOQ_1467691.xls BILL OF QUANTITIES 512.50 4 Tender Documents NITPNPRASDn.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 603.62   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address CIVIL SUB DIVISION TRANSMISSION CIRCLE ALAPPUZHA KSEB VYDYUTHIBHAVNAM 688007   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data