TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Appointment of Architect through Notice inviting price bids for furnishing interior work of Lamphel Imphal in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹40,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Union Bank of India announces a tender for Appointment of Architect through Notice inviting price bids for furnishing interior work of Lamphel Imphal in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Regional office Kolkata-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

Jorhat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Regional office Kolkata-UBoI Tender Reference Number rojor OPR LMPH Tender ID 2026_UBoI_847762_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Appointment of Architect through Notice inviting price bids for furnishing interior work of Lamphel .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Architect through Notice inviting price bids for furnishing interior work of Lamphel Imphal Work Description Appointment of Architect through Notice inviting price bids for furnishing interior work of Lamphel Imphal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 7 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Lamphel Imphal Pincode 795001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jorhat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Appointment of Architect through Notice inviting price bids for furnishing interior work of Lamphel Imphal 153.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Lamphel Arch.pdf Appointment of Architect through Notice inviting price bids for furnishing interior work of Lamphel Imphal 153.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Head Address SURENDRA BHAWAN 5TH FLOOR, BARUAH CHARIALI JORHAT, ASSAM-785001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

7

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹40,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE