Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹1,942
Value
₹97,100
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for Constt. of Water storage tank NHO Inder Singh w. no 06 Pyt Puneja Block Chiralla (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹600
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹97,100
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE