TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for INTERLOCKING ROAD REPAIR AND CC DRAIN FROM MANISH HOUSE TO BAHADUR LAL, SANNO MEMORIAL SCHOOL IN WARD NO. 14, CONSTRUCTION WORK OF RCC STONE AT VARIOUS PLACES IN SURENDRA AND WARD. in UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹41,701

Value

₹4,17,011

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP invites bids for INTERLOCKING ROAD REPAIR AND CC DRAIN FROM MANISH HOUSE TO BAHADUR LAL, SANNO MEMORIAL SCHOOL IN WARD NO. 14, CONSTRUCTION WORK OF RCC STONE AT VARIOUS PLACES IN SURENDRA AND WARD. in UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹492

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,17,011

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Gangaghat Unnao

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD GANGAGHAT UNNAO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Gangaghat Unnao Tender Reference Number 3169/NPP/RAJY VI AA/NIRMAN-2026-27 DT-22-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179140_24 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOC, FEE DOC, ETC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 492] Tender Fee in ₹ 492 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER Fee Payable At NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD GANGAGHAT UNNAO Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,701 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER EMD Payable At NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD GANGAGHAT UNNAO     Work Item Details Title INTERLOCKING ROAD REPAIR AND CC DRAIN FROM MANISH HOUSE TO BAHADUR LAL, SANNO MEMORIAL SCHOOL IN WARD NO. 14, CONSTRUCTION WORK OF RCC STONE AT VARIOUS PLACES IN SURENDRA AND WARD. Work Description INTERLOCKING ROAD REPAIR AND CC DRAIN FROM MANISH HOUSE TO BAHADUR LAL, SANNO MEMORIAL SCHOOL IN WARD NO. 14, CONSTRUCTION WORK OF RCC STONE AT VARIOUS PLACES IN SURENDRA AND WARD. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,17,011 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD GANGAGHAT UNNAO Pincode 209861 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD GANGAGHAT UNNAO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6520.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216999.xls BOQ 269.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD GANGAGHAT UNNAO   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data