TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Replacement of over aged Track Feed Charger with Provision of Track Charger Failure Alarm System over HWH Division as per BOQ in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹1,90,023

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Central Electronics Limited has released a public tender for Replacement of over aged Track Feed Charger with Provision of Track Charger Failure Alarm System over HWH Division as per BOQ in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Electronics Limited

Bid Opening Place

MMD CEL SAHIBABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Electronics Limited Tender Reference Number C-2(b)/RC/0910/2627/037 Tender ID 2026_CEL_285385_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD,RTGS,NEFT acknowledgement or the documents for exemption from submission of EMD .pdf Documents required as per eligibility criteria given in the tender .pdf Duly signed and stamped complete tender document .pdf Filled up format for Submission of Vendor Data as per format at Annexure-D .pdf Tender acceptance letter as per format at Annexure-E .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid to be filled ONLINE in the separate BOQ file only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,90,023 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Replacement of over aged Track Feed Charger with Provision of Track Charger Failure Alarm System over HWH Division as per BOQ Work Description Replacement of over aged Track Feed Charger with Provision of Track Charger Failure Alarm System over HWH Division as per BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 35  Location CEL site Pincode 201010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MMD CEL SAHIBABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT document 694.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RTD037.pdf Tender Document 2179.94 2 BOQ BOQ_335974.xls Price bid format 250.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager Materials Management Divisi Address Central Electronics Limited, 4, Industrial Area, Saur Urja Marg, Sahibabad - 201010   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

35

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1