TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of 7146 m of 140 mm dia 6 Kg/cm2 PVC pipe as per IS 4985, used for borewell construction. in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹27,512

Value

₹27,51,210

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Ground Water Department has released a public tender for Supply of 7146 m of 140 mm dia 6 Kg/cm2 PVC pipe as per IS 4985, used for borewell construction. in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hardware

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹27,51,210

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water

Bid Opening Place

DIRECTORATE, TVM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water Tender Reference Number DGWD/730/2026-P1/N Tender ID 2026_GWD_866114_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Agreement in Kerala stamp paper worth Rs.200. .pdf Signed Technical Specification and acceptance letter. .pdf Signed General conditions and e-tender conditions. .pdf Brand Name and ISI certificate of Pipe. .pdf Proof of manufacturer or dealer, Proof of EMD exemption if applicable. .pdf Copy of GST payment receipt on tender form cost. .pdf Copy of GST registration certificate. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,967] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,200 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,512 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of 7146 m of 140 mm dia 6 Kg/cm2 PVC pipe as per IS 4985, used for borewell construction. Work Description Supply of 7146 m of 140 mm dia 6 Kg/cm2 PVC pipe as per IS 4985, used for borewell construction. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,51,210 Product Category Hardware Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Central Workshop and stores, GWD, Kollam Pincode 691601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIRECTORATE, TVM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 95.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465890.xls BOQ 320.50 2 Tender Documents generalconditions.pdf General Conditions 303.95 3 Tender Documents AGREEMENT.pdf Agreement 210.93 4 Tender Documents Specification140mm6Kg.pdf Specification 179.78 5 Tender Documents ConditionsETendering.pdf eTender Conditions 224.78   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR Address Directorate of GWD, Jalavijnanbhavan, Ambalamukku   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data