TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ISO 27001 2022 ISMS Certification for the State Load Despatch Centre SLDC and the SCADA DMS Centre in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Electricity Department has released a public tender for ISO 27001 2022 ISMS Certification for the State Load Despatch Centre SLDC and the SCADA DMS Centre in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Electricity Department||Head of the Department||MRT and Materials Management Cell

Bid Opening Place

Electricity Department, Puducherry

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Electricity Department||Head of the Department||MRT and Materials Management Cell Tender Reference Number e-P.01/ED/SE-cum-HoD/SCC/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EDHD_22649_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Details of tender fee and EMD paid, Bid Securing Declaration if exemption availed for EMD .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Year 2  Year 2 Balance Sheet  2. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  3. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  4. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  5. General Certificate  CST  CST Registration Certificate  6. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  7. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  8. Profit and Loss  Year 2  Year 2 Profit and Loss Statement  9. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  10. Works  Order 2  Order 2 executed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ISO 27001 2022 ISMS Certification for the State Load Despatch Centre SLDC and the SCADA DMS Centre Work Description ISO 27001 2022 ISMS Certification for the State Load Despatch Centre SLDC and the SCADA DMS Centre NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Electricity Department, Puducherry Pincode 605001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electricity Department, Puducherry Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 698.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Terms and Conditions, Technical Specification and Bid Securing Declaration Proforma 1226.11 2 BOQ BOQ_23093.xls BOQ 254.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 THIRD EXTENSION OF DUE DATE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE cum HoD Address The Superintending Engineer-cum-HoD No.137, NSC Bose Salai, Head Office, Electricity Department, Puducherry   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data