TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for HIRING OF INSULATED ROAD MILK TANKERS FOR TRANSPORTATION OF MIXED MILK FROM MILK CHILLING CENTRES/MILK UNION FEROZEPUR TO OTHER VERKA MILK UNIONS CAPACITY 20 kL in FIROZEPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Cooperation has released a public tender for HIRING OF INSULATED ROAD MILK TANKERS FOR TRANSPORTATION OF MIXED MILK FROM MILK CHILLING CENTRES/MILK UNION FEROZEPUR TO OTHER VERKA MILK UNIONS CAPACITY 20 kL in FIROZEPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Ferozepur

Bid Opening Place

Verka Ferozepur Dairy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Ferozepur Tender Reference Number No/FMU/ENGG/007 Tender ID 2026_Coop_173818_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Terms And Conditions .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIRING OF INSULATED ROAD MILK TANKERS FOR TRANSPORTATION OF MIXED MILK FROM MILK CHILLING CENTRES/MILK UNION FEROZEPUR TO OTHER VERKA MILK UNIONS CAPACITY 20 kL Work Description HIRING OF INSULATED ROAD MILK TANKERS FOR TRANSPORTATION OF MIXED MILK FROM MILK CHILLING CENTRES/MILK UNION FEROZEPUR TO OTHER VERKA MILK UNIONS CAPACITY 20 kL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Verka Ferozepur Dairy Pincode 152004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Verka Ferozepur Dairy  Pre Bid Meeting Address Verka Ferozepur Dairy  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Verka Ferozepur Dairy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E -tender notice 281.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TERMSANDCONDITIONS.pdf terms and conditions 558.39 2 Tender Documents Technicalbid.xls technical bid 44.00 3 Additional Documents PriceBid1.xls Price Bids 27.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager, Verka Ferozepur Dairy Address Verka Ferozepur Dairy   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2