TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Cleaning and Grading Unit 4 TPH Without Colour Sortex. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

23-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
Technical18-08-2026 23:41:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Cleaning and Grading Unit 4 TPH Without Colour Sortex. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 23-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Aurangabad- World Bank Tenders||DIU Aurangabad- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU, SMART, CS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Aurangabad- World Bank Tenders||DIU Aurangabad- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/ PAPCL /Goods/02/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1327524_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fees .pdf Tender Document .pdf Other Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Cleaning and Grading Unit 4 TPH Without Colour Sortex. Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Cleaning and Grading Unit 4 TPH Without Colour Sortex. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Gat no.282/1 Pachod tq paithan dist chh. sambhaji Pincode 431121 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU, SMART,CS  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit, SMART Project, Project Director ATMA Office, Jyoti Nagar, Near Shahnoor Miya Dargah, Pir Bazaar Road, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar 431001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIU, SMART, CS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 98.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PACTD.pdf TD 715.07 2 BOQ BOQ_2273743.xls BOQ 256.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIU, Smart, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Address District Implementation Unit, SMART Project, Project Director ATMA Office, Jyoti Nagar, Near Shahnoor Miya Dargah, Pir Bazaar Road, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar 431001   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
INDO AMERICAN EQUIPMENT
18-08-2026 23:41:00
2
Laxmikant Trading Company
17-08-2026 17:39:00
3
Shri Viratra Engineering Private Limited
22-08-2026 20:11:00
4
SK AGRO INDUSTRIES
23-08-2026 12:04:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

23-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 16