TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MP1/FABRICATION OF FLANGES in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Cochin Shipyard Limited FABRICATION OF FLANGESFOR MAINTENANCE OF CAPSTANS in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Ship Repair Materials - CSL||CMSRU - CSL

Bid Opening Place

CMSRU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Ship Repair Materials - CSL||CMSRU - CSL Tender Reference Number CMSRU/MP1/2026/92 Tender ID 2026_CSL_288459_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Docs .pdf Financial Docs .xls 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MP1/FABRICATION OF FLANGES Work Description FABRICATION OF FLANGESFOR MAINTENANCE OF CAPSTANS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mumbai Pincode 400001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMSRU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 973.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PDFsam_merge.pdf Techno commercial 1631.06 2 BOQ BOQ_336492.xls Financial 261.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(CMSRU) Address CMSRU, HDD Building, Mumbai Port Authority,Blue Gate, P.D. Mello Road, Mumbai-400001.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data