TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Ennore SEZ - Establishment of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (FGD) system and its Auxiliaries for 2 x 660 MW Ennore SEZ under Single EPC basis. in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

05-Mar-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,70,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Mar-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Ennore SEZ - Establishment of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (FGD) system and its Auxiliaries for 2 x 660 MW Ennore SEZ under Single EPC basis. in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

24-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-07-2026 15:20:00

Document Download End

15-10-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-05-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Projects - TANGEDCO

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Engineer/Projects

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Address

Chief Engineer /Projects, 5th Floor, Western Wing, NPKRR Maligai, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Projects - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number SE/E/TP/OT No.1/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_EB_670390_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of Bid Qualifying requirements .pdf Annexures and other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Price Schedule) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,70,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Ennore SEZ - Establishment of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (FGD) system and its Auxiliaries for 2 x 660 MW Ennore SEZ under Single EPC basis. Work Description Ennore SEZ - Establishment of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (FGD) system and its Auxiliaries for 2 x 660 MW Ennore SEZ under Single EPC basis. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ennore SEZ Pincode 600120 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer /Projects, 5th Floor, Western Wing, NPKRR Maligai, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-May-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jul-2026 03:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Oct-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-May-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Oct-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 257.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol_VIIFGD_.pdf Vol- VII Drawing 26193.58 2 Tender Documents Vol_IIFGDGeneral.pdf Vol-II General and Schedules 5300.72 3 Tender Documents Vol_IVFGD_.pdf Vol-IV Electrical Works 2040.05 4 Tender Documents Vol_IFGD.pdf Vol -I Commercial and General Conditions 3824.91 5 Tender Documents Vol_VFGD.pdf Vol- V Control and Instrumentation works 2907.50 6 Tender Documents Vol_VIFGD.pdf Vol-VI Civil 1829.12 7 Tender Documents Vol_IIIFGD_.pdf Vol-III Mechanical works 1937.18 8 BOQ BOQ_805644.xls BOQ (Price Schedule) 395.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date Extension - FGD-Tender Date 2 Pre bid meeting Intimation Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer/Projects Address Chief Engineer /Projects, 5th Floor, Western Wing, NPKRR Maligai, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data