TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Restoration of Rain damages to WSS Banikhet Surkhigalla Tehsil Dalhousie Distt.Chamba H.P in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,300

Value

₹1,13,028

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health Butt Welding of existing G. I Pipes 125 mm dia in gravity main at various RD in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Chamba Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Salooni,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

EE JS Division Salooni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Chamba Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Salooni,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number EE-JSD-GA-Tender 8620-79 dt 19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141576_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Form .pdf Earnest Money .pdf Registration of Jal Shakti Vibhag .pdf PAN EPF GST .pdf ITR DSC .pdf Solvency Certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of Rain damages to WSS Banikhet Surkhigalla Tehsil Dalhousie Distt.Chamba H.P Work Description Butt Welding of existing G.I Pipes 125 mm dia in gravity main at various RD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,13,028 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location EE JSD Division Salooni Pincode 176320 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE JS Division Salooni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 907.58 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   From six 2289.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents form8BanikhetSurkhigalla.pdf form 8 1968.98 2 BOQ BOQ_210164.xls BOQ 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer JS Division Salooni Address Executive Engineer JS Division Salooni   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,13,028

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8