TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Government Tender Published for Annual Maintenance of Arakere Mandya Bannur Road to join Mandya Bannur Road Via Neralekere, Kalkere and Bannahally (SPT-39-T) From Ch- 0.00 to 4.11 Km in Srirangapatna Taluk for the year 2026-27 in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:21 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:59 am

EMD

₹6,400

Value

₹2,52,624

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:21 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Annual Maintenance of Arakere Mandya Bannur Road to join Mandya Bannur Road Via Neralekere, Kalkere and Bannahally (SPT-39-T) From Ch- 0. 00 to 4. 11 Km in Srirangapatna Taluk for the year 2026-27. in KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 59: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Preethu.S.D

Contact Details

officeNumber-08232228605

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Contractor Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Annual turnover and Profit and loss statement with UDIN

Technical BidOptional

Ongoing work details

Technical BidOptional

Details of tenders already submitted

Technical BidOptional

Assessed available tender capacity AxNx2.50 - B

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 1

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access