TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For sale of scrap items in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) Sale of Scrap Items in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Condemned scrap material

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Madurai Region||DINDIGUL I.T.I.

Bid Opening Place

GOVT ITI DINDIGUL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Madurai Region||DINDIGUL I.T.I. Tender Reference Number 4231/D/2025 Tender ID 2026_DET_691773_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST Registration Certificate .pdf PAN Card .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title sale of scrap items Work Description Sale of Scrap Items NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Condemned scrap material Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location DINDIGUL Pincode 624003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GOVT ITI DINDIGUL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 266.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Dindigultenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 1646.53 2 BOQ BOQ_834643.xls Price Bid BoQ 278.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Change of Tender Document Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRINCIPAL Address GOVERNMENT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, NATHAM ROAD, KULLANAM PATTY, DINDIGUL - 624003   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data