TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Procurement Opportunity: Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation, Training, and Support of "Shram Prahari" and "Random Inspection System" Web Portal for Labour Resources & Migrant Workers Welfare Department, Government of Bihar. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:36 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹25,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:36 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation, Training, and Support of "Shram Prahari" and "Random Inspection System" Web Portal for Labour Resources & Migrant Workers Welfare Department, Government of Bihar. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹11,800

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Bihar State Electronic Development Corporation

Approving Authority

Managing Director BSEDC (MD)

Tender Creator

Mr Vijay Sinha (Asstt. Manager)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

At Beltron Bhawan, Patna-23

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹25,00,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹11,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Proof of Online Payment (EMD, Tender Fee & Tender Processing Fee) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PQ-1: Legal Entity - Certificate of Incorporation as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PQ-2: Bidder Company - PAN & GST Registration as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PQ-3: Turnover - CA Certificate & Audited Financial Statements as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PQ-4: Net Worth - CA Certificate as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PQ-5: Technical Capability - Project Completion/Work Order Certificates as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PQ-6: Certifications - CMMI, ISO 9001 & ISO 27001 as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PQ-7: Non-Blacklisting - Self-Undertaking as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PQ-8: Bidding Entity- Sole Bidder Self-Undertaking as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

TQ-1: Company Profile - Turnover Certificate & Audited Financial Statements as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

TQ-2: Relevant Strength - Project Completion/Work Order Certificates as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

TQ-3: Certification - CMMI Level 3/5 Certificate as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

TQ-4: Human Resources - CVs of Key Professionals as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

TQ-5: Approach & Methodology - Presentation/PPT & Project Plan as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 1: Compliance Sheet for Pre-qualification Proposal

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 2: Particulars of the Bidder

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 4: Compliance Sheet for Technical Proposal

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 5: Letter of Proposal

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 6: Project Citation Format

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 7: Proposed Solution

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 8: Proposed Work Plan

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 9: Team Composition

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 10: Curriculum Vitae (CV) of Key Personnel

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 11: Deployment of Manpower

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Form 12: annual Turnover and Net Worth Certification

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other document if required as per RFP

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Annexure II-Form 1: Financial Proposal Covering Letter as per RFP

BidPart2OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name and address of the bidding Company

2

Incorporation status of the firm(public limited / private limited, etc.)

3

Year of Establishment

4

Date of registration

5

ROC Reference No.

6

Details of company registration

7

Details of registration with appropriate authorities for service tax

8

Name, Address, email, Phone nos. and Mobile Number of Contact Person

Tender Terms

Section 1

Details

Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP

Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP

Section 2

2 points

All queries should be received on or before 03.09.2026 (03:00 PM) through email in editable MS Excel file in the format prescribed in Section 5.3. Any other ...

1

03.09.2026 (03:00 PM) through email in editable MS Excel file in the format prescribed in Section

2

5.3. Any other format will not be accepted.

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

E-Tender Notice pdf 2026.pdf

NIT

RFP Shram Prahari & Inspection System 2026.pdf

SPECIFICATION

Financial Bid Sheet.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Bihar State Electronic Development Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

VIJAY SINHA (Project Lead)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#RFP No.: BSEDC/01/15/2026-27/Dated-21-08-2026

Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation, Training, and Support of "Shram Prahari" and "Random Inspection System" Web Portal for Labour Resources & Migrant Workers Welfare Department, Government of Bihar.

Selection of System Integrator for Design, Development, Implementation, Training, and Support of "Shram Prahari" and "Random Inspection System" Web Portal for Labour Resources & Migrant Workers Welfare Department, Government of Bihar.

1 Work Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data