Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹3,000
Value
₹1,46,497
Location
Progress
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for SINKING OF 02 NOS SMALL DIA TUBEWELLS FITTED WITH SUBMERSIBLE PUMP ALONGWITH DISTRIBUTION AT MOHON BAGAN LANE OR ITS SURROUNDING AREA IN WARD-11 UNDER BOROUGH-II. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,46,497
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE